-4%

D-Link DGS-1210-28 28 Port PoE Gigabit Smart Switch including 4 Gigabit SFP Ports

D-Link
Availability:

Available on backorder


د.إ 985.00 د.إ 1,025.00

Available on backorder

Product description

The DGS-1210 Series is the latest generation of D-Link Gigabit Web Smart Switches featuring D-Link Green 3.0 technology. The switches comply with the IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet standard. Support for IPv6 management and configuration features ensures your network remains protected after an upgrade from IPv4 to IPv6. By offering multiple management options, these switches allow quick deployment, infrastructure expansion, and seamless upgrades. Targeting small and medium sized businesses, the DGS-1210 Web Smart switches provide functionality, security, and manageability for a fraction of the standard cost of ownership.
The DGS-1210 Series switches support 16, 24, or 48 10/100/1000BASE-T ports.  In addition, each switch supports 4 Gigabit SFP ports for optical connections using multimode or singlemode SFP transceivers.
Specifications
General
Port Standards & Functions IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T Ethernet (twisted-pair copper) IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet (twisted-pair copper) IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet (twisted-pair copper) IEEE 802.3x Flow Control IEEE 802.3af compliance (DGS-1210-28P only) Auto-negotiation
Number of Ports DGS-1210-20:    16 10/100/1000BASE-T plus 4 Gigabit SFP DGS-1210-28:    24 10/100/1000BASE-T plus 4 Gigabit SFP DGS-1210-28P:    24 10/100/1000BASE-T PoE plus 4 Gigabit SFP DGS-1210-52:    48 10/100/1000BASE-T plus 4 Gigabit SFP
Network Cables UTP Cat.5, Cat.5e (100m max) EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm STP (100m max)
Full/Half Duplex Full/half duplex for 10/100Mbps speeds Full duplex for Gigabit speed
Power over Ethernet
PoE Standard IEEE 802.3af & IEEE 802.3at (DGS-1210-28P)
PoE Capable Ports DGS-1210-28P:      Ports 1 to 4:  Up to 30W      Ports 5 to 24:  Up to 15.4W
PoE Power Budget DGS-1210-28P:      Max. 185W
 Certifications FCC Class A CE Class A ICES-003 VCCI Class A C-Tick BSMI
Safety cUL CE LVD

  • PoE Support
  • Energy Saving
  • Easy Management
  • Secure your Network
SKU: 276061 Category: Tags: ,
Brand

D-Link

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “D-Link DGS-1210-28 28 Port PoE Gigabit Smart Switch including 4 Gigabit SFP Ports”

There are no reviews yet.